World Cup TV Schedule

2018 World Cup

World Cup banner Fox

Here is a complete list of the 2018 World Cup Soccer games along with details of the TV channel they are being shown on.

THURSDAY, JUNE 14   
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia11 a.m. ETMoscowFox
FRIDAY, JUNE 15   
Egypt vs. Uruguay8 a.m. ETYekaterinburgFS1
Morocco vs. Iran11 a.m. ETSaint PetersburgFox
Portugal vs. Spain2 p.m. ETSochiFox
SATURDAY, JUNE 16   
France vs. Australia6 a.m. ETKazanFS1
Argentina vs. Iceland10 a.m. ETMoscowFox
Peru vs. Denmark12 p.m. ETSaranskFS1
Croatia vs. Nigeria3 p.m. ETKaliningradFS1
SUNDAY, JUNE 17   
Costa Rica vs. Serbia8 a.m. ETSamaraFox
Germany vs. Mexico11 a.m. ETMoscowFS1
Brazil vs. Switzerland2 p.m. ETRostovFS1
MONDAY, JUNE 18   
Sweden vs. South Korea8 a.m. ETNizhny NovgorodFS1
Belgium vs. Panama11 a.m. ETSochiFS1
Tunisia vs. England2 p.m. ETVolgogradFS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 19   
Poland vs. Senegal8 a.m. ETMoscowFS1
Colombia vs. Japan11 a.m. ETSaranskFox
Russia vs. Egypt2 p.m. ETSaint PetersburgFox
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20   
Portugal vs. Morocco8 a.m. ETMoscowFS1
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia11 a.m. ETRostovFox
Iran vs. Spain2 p.m. ETKazanFox
THURSDAY, JUNE 21   
France vs. Peru8 a.m. ETYekaterinburgFS1
Denmark vs. Australia11 a.m. ETSamaraFox
Argentina vs. Croatia2 p.m. ETNizhny NovgorodFox
FRIDAY, JUNE 22   
Brazil vs. Costa Rica8 a.m. ETSaint PetersburgFS1
Nigeria vs. Iceland11 a.m. ETVolgogradFox
Serbia vs. Switzerland2 p.m. ETKaliningradFox
SATURDAY, JUNE 23   
Belgium vs. Tunisia8 a.m. ETMoscowFox
Germany vs. Sweden11 a.m. ETSochiFox
South Korea vs. Mexico2 p.m. ETRostovFox
SUNDAY, JUNE 24   
England vs. Panama8 a.m. ETNizhny NovgorodFS1
Japan vs. Senegal11 a.m. ETYekaterinburgFox
Poland vs. Colombia2 p.m. ETKazanFox
MONDAY, JUNE 25   
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt10 a.m. ETVolgogradFox/FS1
Uruguay vs. Russia10 a.m. ETSamaraFox/FS1
Iran vs. Portugal2 p.m. ETSaranskFox/FS1
Spain vs. Morocco2 p.m. ETKaliningradFox/FS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 26   
Australia vs. Peru10 a.m. ETSochiFox/FS1
Denmark vs. France10 a.m. ETMoscowFox/FS1
Iceland vs. Croatia2 p.m. ETRostovFox/FS1
Nigeria vs. Argentina2 p.m. ETSaint PetersburgFox/FS1
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27   
South Korea vs. Germany10 a.m. ETKazanFox/FS1
Mexico vs. Sweden10 a.m. ETYekaterinburgFox/FS1
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica2 p.m. ETNizhny NovgorodFox/FS1
Serbia vs. Brazil2 p.m. ETSaint PetersburgFox/FS1
THURSDAY, JUNE 28   
Japan vs. Poland10 a.m. ETVolgogradFox/FS1
Senegal vs. Colombia10 a.m. ETSamaraFox/FS1
England vs. Belgium2 p.m. ETKaliningradFox/FS1
Panama vs. Tunisia2 p.m. ETSaranskFox/FS1
SATURDAY, JUNE 30   
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up10 a.m. ETKazanFox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up2 p.m. ETSochiFox/FS1
SUNDAY, JULY 1   
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up10 a.m. ETMoscowFox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up2 p.m. ETNizhny NovgorodFox/FS1
MONDAY, JULY 2   
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up10 a.m. ETSamaraFox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up2 p.m. ETRostovFox/FS1
TUESDAY, JULY 3   
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up)10 a.m. ETSaint PetersburgFox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up)2 p.m. ETRostovFox/FS1
FRIDAY, JULY 6   
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner)10 a.m. ETNizhny NovgorodFS1
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner)2 p.m. ETKazanFS1
SATURDAY, JULY 7   
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner)10 a.m. ETSamaraFox
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner)2 p.m. ETSochiFox
TUESDAY, JULY 10   
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner)2 p.m. ETSaint PetersburgFox
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11   
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner)2 p.m. ETMoscowFox
SATURDAY, JULY 14   
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser)10 a.m. ETSaint PetersburgFox
SUNDAY, JULY 15   
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner)11 a.m. ETMoscowFox